Brizer2k7
02-May-07, 17:46
MACLEOD IFA HIGHLAND AMATEUR CUP 2007
##############################
1st ROUND Sat 12th May 2007
######################
(All KOs 3pm unless stated)
Wick Groats v Lochinver
Pentland United v Halkirk
Castletown v Embo
Top Joes v Ashes
Lochbroom v Brora Wanderers
Francis Street Club v Wick Rovers KO 12pm
Keiss v John OGroats
Wick Thistle v Dornoch City
Kinlochbervie v Durness
Tongue United v Lybster
Thurso Pentland v Golspie Stafford
Thurso Swifts v Thurso Acks KO 12pm
SOUTH SECTION - 1st ROUND Sat 12th May 2007
####################################
Mid Lairgs United v Blackrock Rovers
Culbokie v Portree Juniors
Maryburgh v Contin
Plockton v Gairloch Aultbea United
Dunvegan v Portree United
Cromarty v Avoch
Struan v Kyleakin
Sleat & Strath v Fortrose
Dingwall Thistle v Portree
WESTERN ISLES SECTION - 1st ROUND Sat 12th May 2007
#########################################
Benbecula v Carloway KO 1.15pm
Uist United v Point KO 11.15am
Stornoway United v Stornoway Athletic KO 7pm Friday 11th
Westside v Southend KO 11.30am
Ness v Lochs
Harris v Back
ORKNEY ISLES SECTION - 1st ROUND Sat 12th May 2007
########################################
Kirkwall Accies v Dounby Athletic
Holm v St.Andrews
Stromness v South Ronaldsay
Kirkwall Hotspurs v Kirkwall Rovers
Rendall v Kirkwall Thorfinn
Regards
Brian Mackay
www.caithnessfootie.co.uk
##############################
1st ROUND Sat 12th May 2007
######################
(All KOs 3pm unless stated)
Wick Groats v Lochinver
Pentland United v Halkirk
Castletown v Embo
Top Joes v Ashes
Lochbroom v Brora Wanderers
Francis Street Club v Wick Rovers KO 12pm
Keiss v John OGroats
Wick Thistle v Dornoch City
Kinlochbervie v Durness
Tongue United v Lybster
Thurso Pentland v Golspie Stafford
Thurso Swifts v Thurso Acks KO 12pm
SOUTH SECTION - 1st ROUND Sat 12th May 2007
####################################
Mid Lairgs United v Blackrock Rovers
Culbokie v Portree Juniors
Maryburgh v Contin
Plockton v Gairloch Aultbea United
Dunvegan v Portree United
Cromarty v Avoch
Struan v Kyleakin
Sleat & Strath v Fortrose
Dingwall Thistle v Portree
WESTERN ISLES SECTION - 1st ROUND Sat 12th May 2007
#########################################
Benbecula v Carloway KO 1.15pm
Uist United v Point KO 11.15am
Stornoway United v Stornoway Athletic KO 7pm Friday 11th
Westside v Southend KO 11.30am
Ness v Lochs
Harris v Back
ORKNEY ISLES SECTION - 1st ROUND Sat 12th May 2007
########################################
Kirkwall Accies v Dounby Athletic
Holm v St.Andrews
Stromness v South Ronaldsay
Kirkwall Hotspurs v Kirkwall Rovers
Rendall v Kirkwall Thorfinn
Regards
Brian Mackay
www.caithnessfootie.co.uk