Thurso Pentland vs Pentland United at The Dammies kicks off at 12
MACLEOD IFA HIGHLAND AMATEUR CUP 2008
#############################
NORTH SECTION
############
1st ROUND (Sat 10th May)
Lybster vs Helmsdale United
Kinlochbervie vs Top Joes
Golspie Stafford vs Wick Groats
Thurso Pentland vs Pentland United
Wick Thistle vs Thurso Acks
Embo vs Dornoch City
Lochbroom vs Wick Rovers
Lairg Rovers vs Durness
Lochinver vs Thurso Swifts
Brora Wanderers vs John O’Groats
Halkirk vs Keiss
Francis Street Club vs Castletown
SOUTH SECTION (10th May)
###################
Portree vs Contin
Plockton vs Gairloch Aultbea United
Cromarty vs Sleat & Strath
Dunvegan vs Staffin
Fortrose vs Dingwall Thistle
Portree Juniors vs Culbokie
Avoch vs Kyleakin
Skeabost vs Mid Lairgs United
Kyle vs Maryburgh
ORKNEY SECTION
############
1st ROUND (10th May)
Kirkwall Accies vs South Ronaldsay
St.Andrews vs Kirkwall Thorfinn
Dounby Athletic vs Kirkwall United
Kirkwall Rovers vs Kirkwall Hotspurs
Stromness Athletic vs Rendall
WESTERN ISLES SECTION
#################
1st ROUND (10th May)
Harris vs Back
Westside vs Lochs
North Uist United vs Benbecula
Point vs Stornoway Athletic
Carloway vs Southend
Regards
Brian Mackay
www.caithnessfootie.co.uk
Thurso Pentland vs Pentland United at The Dammies kicks off at 12
Regards
Brian Mackay
www.caithnessfootie.co.uk
one result so far
Thurso Pentland 0 vs Pentland United 3 at The Dammies
PU goals by Tony Farquhar (2) and Jimmy Budge
PU are now at home to Embo or Dornoch City in the Second Round on 31st of May 2008
Regards
Brian Mackay
www.caithnessfootie.co.uk
Halkirk 1 - Keiss 1
Nil Satis Nisi Optimum.
Brora Wanderers 0 - 1 John O Groats
Wick Thistle 5 - 4 Thurso Acks
full list of scores announced so far
MACLEOD IFA HIGHLAND AMATUER CUP 2008
NORTH SECTION
1st ROUND (Sat 10th May)
Lybster 0:3 Helmsdale United
Kinlochbervie 1:7 Top Joes
Golspie Stafford 3:0 Wick Groats
Thurso Pentland 0:3 Pentland Utd
Wick Thistle 5:4 Thurso Acks
Embo 3:2 Dornoch City
Lochbroom 3:2 Wick Rovers
Lairg Rovers 4:3 Durness
Lochinver 3:3 Thurso Swifts
Brora Wanderers 0:1 John O’Groats
Halkirk 1:1 Keiss
Francis Street Club vs Castletown – Castletown into 2nd Round
SOUTH SECTION (10th May)
Portree 0:1 Contin
Plockton 2:1 Gairloch Aultbea United
Cromarty 4:5 Sleat & Strath
Dunvegan 5:0 Staffin
Fortrose 2:3 Dingwall Thistle
Portree Juniors 2:4 Culbokie
Avoch 13:0 Kyleakin
Skeabost 2:2 Mid Lairgs United
Kyle vs Maryburgh
ORKENY SECTION
1st ROUND (10th May)
Kirkwall Accies vs South Ronaldsay
St.Andrews vs Kirkwall Thorfinn
Dounby Athletic vs Kirkwall United - Dounby into 2nd Round
Kirkwall Rovers vs Kirkwall Hotspurs
Stromness Athletic vs Rendall
WESTERN ISLES SECTION
1st ROUND (10th May)
Harris 0:2 Back
Westside 0:3 Lochs
North Uist United 2:1 Benbecula
Point vs Stornoway Athletic
Carloway 5:0 Southend
Stornoway United 0:1 Ness
Regards
Brian Mackay
www.caithnessfootie.co.uk
updated list of scores from today's matches and dates for replays
MACLEOD IFA HIGHLAND AMATUER CUP 2008
NORTH SECTION
1st ROUND (Sat 10th May)
Lybster 0:3 Helmsdale United
Kinlochbervie 1:7 Top Joes
Golspie Stafford 3:0 Wick Groats
Thurso Pentland 0:3 Pentland Utd
Wick Thistle 5:4 Thurso Acks
Embo 3:2 Dornoch City
Lochbroom 3:2 Wick Rovers
Lairg Rovers 4:3 Durness
Lochinver 3:3 Thurso Swifts – Replay Sat 17th May
Brora Wanderers 0:1 John O’Groats
Halkirk 1:1 Keiss – Replay Sat 17th May
Francis Street Club vs Castletown – Castletown into 2nd Round
SOUTH SECTION (10th May)
Portree 0:1 Contin
Plockton 2:1 Gairloch Aultbea United
Cromarty 4:5 Sleat & Strath
Dunvegan 5:0 Staffin
Fortrose 2:3 Dingwall Thistle
Portree Juniors 2:4 Culbokie
Avoch 13:0 Kyleakin
Skeabost 2:2 Mid Lairgs United – Replay Sat 17th May
Kyle 0:6 Maryburgh
ORKENY SECTION
1st ROUND (10th May)
Kirkwall Accies 0:8 South Ronaldsay
St.Andrews 0:7 Kirkwall Thorfinn
Dounby Athletic vs Kirkwall United - Dounby into 2nd Round
Kirkwall Rovers 1:0 Kirkwall Hotspurs
Stromness Athletic 2:2 Rendall – Replay Sat 17th May
WESTERN ISLES SECTION
1st ROUND (10th May)
Harris 0:2 Back
Westside 0:3 Lochs
North Uist United 2:1 Benbecula
Point 0:1 Stornoway Athletic
Carloway 5:0 Southend
Stornoway United 0:1 Ness
Regards
Brian Mackay
www.caithnessfootie.co.uk
Keiss 1 Halkirk 4
Nil Satis Nisi Optimum.
other Highland Amateur Cup Replay results
Mid Lairg United 5:4 Skeabost
Thurso Swifts 2:1 Lochinver (a.e.t, FT 1-1)
Rendall 4:1 Stromness Athletic (a.e.t)
Regards
Brian Mackay
www.caithnessfootie.co.uk
Bookmarks