Brizer2k7
28-Oct-10, 16:15
If Wick Academy do get through V Whitehill Welfare then its another long trek down the road. see below from SFA website.
Third round draw made
Thursday, 28 October 2010
The Scottish Cup third round draw took place at Hampden Park this afternoon.
Scottish FA President George Peat was joined by Scottish swimmer Robbie Renwick who won the gold medal in the 200m freestyle at the 2010 Commonwealth Games in Delhi and former Category 1 and FIFA referee Kenny Clark in making the draw.
Peterhead v Cowdenbeath
Ross County v Deveronvale
East Fife v Forfar Athletic
Bo'ness United v Buckie Thistle
Spartans v Forres Mechanics or East Stirlingshire
Stirling Albion v Partick Thistle
Cove Rangers v Berwick Rangers
Stenhousemuir v Threave Rovers
Brechin City v Preston Athletic or Annan Athletic
Airdrie United v Beith
Dumbarton v Greenock Morton
Alloa Athletic v Raith Rovers
Montrose or Arbroath v Whitehill Welfare or Wick Academy
Ayr United v Sunnybank
Elgin City v Livingston
Stranraer v Golspie Sutherland or Girvan
Date for ties: Saturday 20th November
Third round draw made
Thursday, 28 October 2010
The Scottish Cup third round draw took place at Hampden Park this afternoon.
Scottish FA President George Peat was joined by Scottish swimmer Robbie Renwick who won the gold medal in the 200m freestyle at the 2010 Commonwealth Games in Delhi and former Category 1 and FIFA referee Kenny Clark in making the draw.
Peterhead v Cowdenbeath
Ross County v Deveronvale
East Fife v Forfar Athletic
Bo'ness United v Buckie Thistle
Spartans v Forres Mechanics or East Stirlingshire
Stirling Albion v Partick Thistle
Cove Rangers v Berwick Rangers
Stenhousemuir v Threave Rovers
Brechin City v Preston Athletic or Annan Athletic
Airdrie United v Beith
Dumbarton v Greenock Morton
Alloa Athletic v Raith Rovers
Montrose or Arbroath v Whitehill Welfare or Wick Academy
Ayr United v Sunnybank
Elgin City v Livingston
Stranraer v Golspie Sutherland or Girvan
Date for ties: Saturday 20th November